Accepted scientific name:
Amaranthus peruvianus (Schauer) Standl. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mengea peruviana Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mengea peruviana Schauer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Amaranthus ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=267777
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29757a41-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401