Accepted scientific name:
Allmania nodiflora (L.) R. Br. ex Wight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allmania nodiflora (L.) R. Br. ex Wight
Synonyms:
Celosia nodiflora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celosia nodiflora L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Allmania ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=263913
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29750dda-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401