Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium preissii (Moq.) Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium preissii (Moq.) Diels
Synonyms:
Rhagodia preissii Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhagodia preissii Moq.
Infraspecific taxon: Chenopodium preissii subsp. obovatum (Moq.) S. Fuentes & Borsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Chenopodium ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fuentes-Bazan, S., Mansion, G. & Borsch, T., 2012
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=249415
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29747fdb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401