Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium acerifolium Andrz. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chenopodium album var. hastatum C. Klinggr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album var. hastatum C. Klinggr.
Chenopodium album var. klinggraeffii Abrom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album var. klinggraeffii Abrom.
Chenopodium klinggraeffii (Abrom.) Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium klinggraeffii (Abrom.) Aellen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Chenopodium ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=249279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297479a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401