Accepted scientific name:
Ofaiston monandrum (Pall.) Moq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ofaiston monandrum (Pall.) Moq.
Synonyms:
Salsola monandra Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola monandra Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Ofaiston ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=249144
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297471fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401