Accepted scientific name:
Bassia angustifolia (Turcz.) Freitag & G. Kadereit (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Kochia angustifolia (Turcz.) Peschkova (synonym)
Kochia scoparia var. angustifolia Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kochia scoparia var. angustifolia Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Bassia ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=247818
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29745576-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401