Accepted scientific name:
Oxybasis urbica (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chenopodium urbicum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium urbicum L.
Chenopodium urbicum var. intermedium (Mert. & W. D. J. Koch) W. D. J. Koch (synonym)
Chenopodium urbicum var. urbicum (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Oxybasis ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fuentes-Bazan, S., Uotila, P. & Borsch, T., 2012-06-01
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=236629
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297397b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401