Accepted scientific name:
Sclerolaena parviflora (R. H. Anderson) A. J. Scott (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bassia parviflora R. H. Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia parviflora R. H. Anderson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Sclerolaena ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=233392
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29736c5a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401