Accepted scientific name:
Sedobassia sedoides (Pall.) Freitag & G. Kadereit (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedobassia sedoides (Pall.) Freitag & G. Kadereit
Synonyms:
Echinopsilon sedoides (Pall.) Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinopsilon sedoides (Pall.) Moq.
Salsola cinerea Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola cinerea Waldst. & Kit.
Salsola sedoides Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola sedoides Pall.
Suaeda sedifolia Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suaeda sedifolia Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Sedobassia ChenoBase
Distribution: KZ
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kadereit, G. & Freitag. H., 2011-02
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=232737
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2973644b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401