Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex nudicaulis Boguslaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex nudicaulis Boguslaw
Synonyms:
Atriplex kuzenevae Semenova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex kuzenevae Semenova
Atriplex lapponica Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex lapponica Pojark.
Atriplex longipes subsp. praecox (Hülph.) Turesson (synonym)
Atriplex praecox Hülph. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex praecox Hülph.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: RU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=230773
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2972faad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401