Accepted scientific name:
Corispermum papillosum (Kuntze) Iljin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Corispermum hyssopifolium var. papillosum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corispermum hyssopifolium var. papillosum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Corispermum ChenoBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=215226
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29721cf9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401