Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex lasiantha Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex lasiantha Boiss.
Synonyms:
Atriplex kalafganica Aellen ex Podlech (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex kalafganica Aellen ex Podlech
Atriplex tatarica var. hierosolymitana Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex tatarica var. hierosolymitana Eig
Atriplex tatarica var. virgata Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex tatarica var. virgata Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: AF
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=214556
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2971f650-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401