Accepted scientific name:
Anabasis haussknechtii Bunge ex Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anabasis haussknechtii Bunge ex Boiss.
Synonyms:
Anabasis iranica Iljin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis iranica Iljin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Anabasis ChenoBase
Distribution: IR
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=211191
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2971a0e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401