Accepted scientific name:
Seidlitzia florida (M. Bieb.) Bunge ex Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seidlitzia florida (M. Bieb.) Bunge ex Boiss.
Synonyms:
Anabasis florida M. Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis florida M. Bieb.
Halogeton cinereus (Moq.) Bunge ex Botsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halogeton cinereus (Moq.) Bunge ex Botsch.
Halogeton cinereus Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halogeton cinereus Moq.
Haloxylon floridum (M. Bieb.) Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haloxylon floridum (M. Bieb.) Fenzl
Salsola florida (M. Bieb.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola florida (M. Bieb.) Poir.
Salsola pulla K. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola pulla K. Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Seidlitzia ChenoBase
Distribution: IR
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=211182
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29719569-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401