Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex fera (L.) Bunge (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Obione fera (L.) Moq. (synonym)
Spinacia fera L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinacia fera L.
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex fera var. cornuta Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: RU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=186665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2971475a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401