Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium missouriense Aellen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium missouriense Aellen
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Missouri-Gänsefuß - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Chenopodium ChenoBase
Distribution: AT; ES; HR; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fischer, M. A., Oswald, K. & Adler, W., 2008-03-01
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=174742
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29711d64-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401