Accepted scientific name:
Halogeton glomeratus (M. Bieb.) C. A. Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Halogeton glomeratus (M. Bieb.) C. A. Mey.
Synonyms:
Anabasis glomerata M. Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis glomerata M. Bieb.
Infraspecific taxon: Halogeton glomeratus var. tibeticus (Bunge) Grubov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Halogeton ChenoBase
Distribution: AF; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=171133
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297115e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401