Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium album L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album L.
Synonyms:
Chenopodium album subsp. bernburgense Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album subsp. bernburgense Murr
Chenopodium album subsp. collinsii Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album subsp. collinsii Murr
Chenopodium album var. cymigerum W. D. J. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album var. cymigerum W. D. J. Koch
Chenopodium album var. dacoticum Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album var. dacoticum Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. densifoliatum Ludw. & Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album subsp. densifoliatum Ludw. & Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. reticulatum (Aellen) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album subsp. reticulatum (Aellen) Greuter & Burdet
Chenopodium album var. stevensii Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album var. stevensii Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. subficifolium Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium album subsp. subficifolium Murr
Chenopodium album f. subhastatum Issler ex Murr (synonym)
Chenopodium glomerulosum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium glomerulosum Rchb.
Chenopodium lobodontum H. Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium lobodontum H. Scholz
Chenopodium paganum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium paganum Rchb.
Chenopodium reticulatum Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium reticulatum Aellen
Chenopodium subficifolium (Murr) Druce (synonym)
Chenopodium subhastatum (Issler ex Murr) F. Dvorák (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Chenopodium album subsp. album
Chenopodium album subsp. amaranticolor H. J. Coste & A. Reyn.
Chenopodium album subsp. borbasii (Murr) Soó
Chenopodium album var. candicans Moq.
Chenopodium album subsp. diversifolium Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. fallax Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. iranicum Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. karoi Murr
Chenopodium album var. mediterraneum Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. microphyllum (Boenn.) Sterner
Chenopodium album var. microphyllum Boenn.
Chenopodium album subsp. novopokrovskyanum Aellen
Chenopodium album f. opuliforme Aellen
Chenopodium album f. ovalifolium Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. ovatum Aellen
Chenopodium album f. paucidentatum Aellen
Chenopodium album subsp. pedunculare (Bertol.) Arcang.
Chenopodium album f. pseudo-zschackei Aellen
Chenopodium album var. pseudoborbasii (Murr) Hayek
Chenopodium album subsp. striatum (Krašan) Murr
Chenopodium album var. striatum Krasan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Scheissmalggen - (0 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Scheissmelden - (0 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Scheissmolten - (0 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Weiß-Gänsefuß - Republic of Austria (2782113 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
weisser Gänsefusss - (0 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Chenopodium ChenoBase
Distribution: AF; AT; CY; CZ; DE; FR; GE; GR; HR; HU; IT; PT; RU; SI; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=1466
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2970e9a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401