Accepted scientific name:
Celosia polystachia (Forssk.) C. C. Towns. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Celosia populifolia Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celosia populifolia Moq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Celosia ChenoBase
Distribution: ER
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=127052
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296f455b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401