Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex griffithii Moq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex griffithii Moq.
Synonyms:
Atriplex persica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex persica Boiss.
Atriplex wendelboi Aellen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex wendelboi Aellen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Atriplex ChenoBase
Distribution: AF; IR
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=126438
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296d632b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401