Accepted scientific name:
Bassia hyssopifolia (Pall.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bassia hyssopifolia (Pall.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Echinopsilon hyssopifolius (Pall.) Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinopsilon hyssopifolius (Pall.) Moq.
Echinopsilon reuterianum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinopsilon reuterianum Boiss.
Kochia hyssopifolia (Pall.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kochia hyssopifolia (Pall.) Roth
Salsola hyssopifolia Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola hyssopifolia Pall.
Suaeda hyssopifolia (Pall.) Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suaeda hyssopifolia (Pall.) Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae ChenoBase
Genus Bassia ChenoBase
Distribution: AF; MN; US; ZA; ZU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ChenoBase, Jan 2014   80%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=171130
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09db595a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401