Accepted scientific name:
Euclea undulata Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euclea undulata Thunb.
Synonyms:
Euclea humilis Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euclea humilis Eckl. & Zeyh.
Euclea myrtina Burch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euclea myrtina Burch.
Euclea undulata var. myrtina (Burch.) Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euclea undulata var. myrtina (Burch.) Hiern
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Guarri - South Africa (953987 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guarribosch - South Africa (953987 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tolangoola - Basuta Pass (1020878 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ebenaceae EbenaBase
Genus Euclea EbenaBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: EbenaBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=76011
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296ccbd0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401