Accepted scientific name:
Diospyros barteri Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diospyros barteri Hiern
Synonyms:
Diospyros hirta Gürke ex Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros hirta Gürke ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ebenaceae EbenaBase
Genus Diospyros EbenaBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: EbenaBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=62432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296c7ed2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401