Accepted scientific name:
Diospyros decandra Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diospyros decandra Lour.
Synonyms:
Diospyros packmannii C. B. Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros packmannii C. B. Clarke
Infraspecific taxon: Diospyros decandra var. decandra
Diospyros decandra var. laosiana Lecomte
Diospyros decandra var. tigrina Lecomte
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cay Thi - Socialist Republic of Vietnam (1562822 geoname.org Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chan - Kingdom of Thailand (1605651 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chan in - Kingdom of Thailand (1605651 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chan luk hom - Kingdom of Thailand (1605651 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chan o - Kingdom of Thailand (1605651 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
In - Kingdom of Thailand (1605651 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
chan khao - Kingdom of Thailand (1605651 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Th? Vietnamese Socialist Republic of Vietnam (1562822 geoname.org Click here to show the literature
 reference
Th? trai Vietnamese Socialist Republic of Vietnam (1562822 geoname.org Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ebenaceae EbenaBase
Genus Diospyros EbenaBase
Distribution: TH
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: EbenaBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=53601
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296c7693-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401