Accepted scientific name:
Diospyros diversifolia Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diospyros diversifolia Hiern
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rodrigues ebony English Île Rodrigues (1545749 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ebenaceae EbenaBase
Genus Diospyros EbenaBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: EbenaBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=239035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296998d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401