Accepted scientific name:
Diospyros tessellaria Comm. ex Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diospyros tessellaria Comm. ex Poir.
Synonyms:
Diospyros reticulata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros reticulata Willd.
Ebenus tessellaria Comm. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ebenus tessellaria Comm. ex Poir.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Plaqueminier a billes French Republic of Madagascar (1062947 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ebenaceae EbenaBase
Genus Diospyros EbenaBase
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: EbenaBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=238866
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2969847c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401