Accepted scientific name:
Annona rensoniana (Standl.) H. Rainer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona rensoniana (Standl.) H. Rainer
Synonyms:
Rollinia cherimolioides R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia cherimolioides R. E. Fr.
Rollinia membranacea Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia membranacea Triana & Planch.
Rollinia mexicana Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia mexicana Standl.
Rollinia rensoniana Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia rensoniana Standl.
Rollinia standleyi R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia standleyi R. E. Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: CO; MX; SV
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=66736
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:296562c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401