Accepted scientific name:
Annona emarginata (Schltdl.) H. Rainer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona emarginata (Schltdl.) H. Rainer
Synonyms:
Rollinia emarginata Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia emarginata Schltdl.
Rollinia emarginata var. longipetala (R. E. Fr.) R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia emarginata var. longipetala (R. E. Fr.) R. E. Fr.
Rollinia glaucescens Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia glaucescens Sond.
Rollinia glaziovii R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia glaziovii R. E. Fr.
Rollinia hassleriana R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia hassleriana R. E. Fr.
Rollinia intermedia R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia intermedia R. E. Fr.
Rollinia longipetala R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia longipetala R. E. Fr.
Rollinia occidentalis R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia occidentalis R. E. Fr.
Rollinia odoriflora Rojas Acosta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia odoriflora Rojas Acosta
Rollinia sonderiana Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rollinia sonderiana Walp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: BR; PY; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=66720
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29654db5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401