Accepted scientific name:
Annona senegalensis Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona senegalensis Pers.
Synonyms:
Annona africana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona africana L.
Infraspecific taxon: Annona senegalensis var. areolata Le Thomas
Annona senegalensis var. glabrescens Oliv.
Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas
Annona senegalensis var. oulotricha Le Thomas
Annona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
Annona senegalensis var. senegalensis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
a ñogur - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
be lomar - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
be notaro - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
be ntaro - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
be nèmpel - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
blelef - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
blelof - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
blomar - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
boré - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
bu lodra - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
bulolof - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
burorof - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
butotok - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
digor - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
doro - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dugor - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dugor yanuri - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dugur - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dukuhi - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dukum - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dukumi - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dukumé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dãngan - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dãnka - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fulolok - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
gitumku - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
hu lelef - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
mambumba - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
mandésunsu - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
mbod - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ndemet - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ndãga - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ndôgôt - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ndõng - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ndõnh - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
noha - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
oturo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
psigam - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
psin - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
si tar - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
si tat - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
soag - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sunku - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sunkum - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sunkungo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sunsu - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sãnkoho - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
tãgasu - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
tõngasu - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pomme Cannelle du Sénégal French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
mété Susu - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sugi Susu - Click here to show the literature
 reference
suñi Susu - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: CM; TG; UG; ZW
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=13535
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2eab8a5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401