Accepted scientific name:
Guatteria boliviana H. J. P. Winkl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Guatteria boliviana H. J. P. Winkl.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
tashi - Departamento del Beni (3923172 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Guatteria AnnonBase
Distribution: BO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Erkens, R. H. J., 2007
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11541
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00f87642-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401