Accepted scientific name:
Guatteria anomala R. E. Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Guatteria anomala R. E. Fr.
Synonyms:
Guatteria grandiflora Donn. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guatteria grandiflora Donn. Sm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
corcho negro - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
guela-dauguixi - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
ijbat - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
ijkbat - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
ikbat - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
matambilla - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
palo de chombo - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
palo de zope - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
zope-zope - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
zopo - Mexico (3996063 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Guatteria AnnonBase
Distribution: MX
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Erkens, R. H. J., 2007
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11531
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00f880b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401