Accepted scientific name:
Annona reticulata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona reticulata L.
Synonyms:
Annona excelsa Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona excelsa Kunth
Annona laevis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona laevis Kunth
Annona longifolia Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona longifolia Sessé & Moc.
Annona lutescens Saff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona lutescens Saff.
Annona micrantha Bertero ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona micrantha Bertero ex Spreng.
Annona riparia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona riparia Kunth
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cachiman - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corossol réticulé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corossol sauvage - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cœur de bœuf - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pignon - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
anonas - Republic of the Philippines (1694008 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
sarikaya - Republic of the Philippines (1694008 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
bullock's heart English Republic of the Philippines (1694008 geoname.org) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: BZ; CR; DO; EC; HN; SV; US
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11312
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0244ff47-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401