Accepted scientific name:
Annona macroprophyllata Donn. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona macroprophyllata Donn. Sm.
Synonyms:
Annona diversifolia Saff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona diversifolia Saff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: SV
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:025327eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401