Accepted scientific name:
Annona coriacea Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona coriacea Mart.
Synonyms:
Annona coriacea var. cuneata R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona coriacea var. cuneata R. E. Fr.
Annona geraensis Barb. Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona geraensis Barb. Rodr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: BO; BR; PY
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11229
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:02577d30-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401