Accepted scientific name:
Annona cherimola Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona cherimola Mill.
Synonyms:
Annona acutifolia Saff. ex R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona acutifolia Saff. ex R. E. Fr.
Annona cherimola var. loxensis Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona cherimola var. loxensis Linden
Annona odorata Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona odorata Linden
Annona pubescens Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona pubescens Salisb.
Annona tripetala Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona tripetala Aiton
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chirimoya - Plurinational State of Bolivia (3923057 geoname.or Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: BR; EC; HN; MX; PT; SV
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11224
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:025d8074-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401