Accepted scientific name:
Arhopala similis (H. H. Druce, 1895) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arhopala anila De Nicéville, [1896] (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Family Lycaenidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Arhopala GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., Nov-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f635a46b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401