Accepted scientific name:
Basella excavata Elliot (accepted name) 2 literature references for Basella excavata Elliot
Synonyms:
Basella excavata f. pubescens H.Perrier (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Basellaceae SCaDs
Genus Basella SCaDs
Distribution: MDG
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 22-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2134c69d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401