Accepted scientific name:
Armeria alliacea (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Armeria alliacea Mutel (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. allioides Pau (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. bilbilitana (Bernis) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Armeria alliacea subsp. capitellata (Pau) Rivas Mart. (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. heterophylla Pau ex Viciosa (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. javalambrica Bernis (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. littorifuga (Bernis) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Armeria alliacea subsp. loscosii Romo (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. palearensis O.Bolos & Vigo (synonym)
Armeria alliacea subsp. plantaginea (All.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. rumelicina (Bernis) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Armeria alliacea var. sicorisiensis (Sennen) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Armeria bupleuroides var. reducta Rouy (synonym)
Armeria cephalotes Schousb. (synonym)
Armeria cephalotes var. alba auct. (synonym)
Armeria dianthoides Hornem. & Spreng. ex Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria juncea Wallr. (synonym)
Armeria leucantha (Boiss.) Mathon (synonym)
Armeria leucantha Salzm. ex Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria longiaristata Bourg. (synonym)
Armeria maritima var. rumelicina Bernis (synonym)
Armeria matritensis Pau (synonym)
Armeria montana Wallr. (synonym)
Armeria montana f. sicorisiensis Sennen (synonym)
Armeria montana var. stenophylla Rouy (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea var. brachylepis Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea var. brachyphylla Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea var. leucantha Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea var. longibracteata Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea subsp. oretana (Bernis) Malag. (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea var. scorzonerifolia (Link) Boiss. (synonym)
Armeria plantaginea subsp. segoviensis (Gand. ex Bernis) Rivas Mart. (synonym)
Armeria rigida Wallr. (synonym)
Armeria rigida subsp. latifolia Wallr. (synonym)
Armeria sabulosa Jord. ex Boreau (synonym)
Armeria sabulosa var. serpentini Legrand (synonym)
Armeria scorzonerifolia Willd. (synonym)
Armeria seticeps Rchb. (synonym)
Armeria sicorisiensis Sennen (synonym)
Armeria stenophylla Girard (synonym)
Armeria trigoloides Ebel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae SCaDs
Genus Armeria SCaDs
Distribution: SPA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 22-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21348c9a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401