Accepted scientific name:
Adenogramma glomerata (L.f.) Druce (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adenogramma galioides Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenogramma galioides Fenzl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Molluginaceae SCaDs
Genus Adenogramma SCaDs
Distribution: CPP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 22-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21346d2d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401