Accepted scientific name:
Frankenia triandra Remy (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthobryum aretioides Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthobryum aretioides Phil.
Anthobryum clarenii (R.E.Fr.) Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthobryum clarenii (R.E.Fr.) Cabrera
Anthobryum tetragonum Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthobryum tetragonum Phil.
Anthobryum triandrum (Remy) Surgis (synonym)
Frankenia clarenii R.E.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Frankenia clarenii R.E.Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Frankeniaceae SCaDs
Genus Frankenia SCaDs
Distribution: AGW; BOL; CLN; PER
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 22-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2133c137-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401