Accepted scientific name:
Plumbago auriculata Lam. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Plumbagidium auriculatum (Lam.) Spach (synonym)
Plumbago capensis Thunb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae SCaDs
Genus Plumbago SCaDs
Distribution: ASC; BEN; CPP; GAM; GGI; NAT; SOM; TVL; VEN
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 21-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:213268ed-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401