Accepted scientific name:
Boerhavia australis (Meikle) Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boerhavia australis (Meikle) Govaerts
Synonyms:
Commicarpus australis Meikle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commicarpus australis Meikle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Nyctaginaceae SCaDs
Genus Boerhavia SCaDs
Distribution: SOA; WAU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 21-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150cce38-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401