Accepted scientific name:
Abronia mellifera Douglas ex Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia mellifera Douglas ex Hook.
Synonyms:
Abronia lanceolata Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia lanceolata Rydb.
Abronia menziesii Douglas ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia menziesii Douglas ex Hook.
Abronia suksdorfii J.M.Coult. & Fisher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia suksdorfii J.M.Coult. & Fisher
Abronia umbellata f. mellifera (Douglas) Voss (synonym)
Abronia vespertina Douglas ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia vespertina Douglas ex Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Nyctaginaceae SCaDs
Genus Abronia SCaDs
Distribution: IDA; ORE; UTA; WAS; WYO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 21-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15296a8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401