Accepted scientific name:
Ancistrocladus barteri Scott-Elliot (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ancistrocladus barteri Scott-Elliot
Synonyms:
Ancistrocladus pachyrrhachis Airy Shaw (synonym) 2 literature references for Ancistrocladus pachyrrhachis Airy Shaw
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Ancistrocladaceae SCaDs
Genus Ancistrocladus SCaDs
Distribution: GHA; GNB; GUI; IVO; LBR; SEN; SIE
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 21-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d450da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401