Accepted scientific name:
Indigofera franchetii X.F.Gao & Schrire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Indigofera franchetii X.F.Gao & Schrire
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
???? Hui se mu lan Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Indigofera ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: China: South-West Sichuan, Yunnan
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 16-Aug-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb710fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401