Accepted scientific name:
Caragana junatovii Gorbunova (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caragana junatovii Gorbunova
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
?????? Tong tian he jin ji er Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Caragana ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: China: South-West Qinghai
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 15-Aug-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb74cc5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401