Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium davisii Hossain (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trifolium davisii Hossain
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yonca Turkish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Trifolium ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Turkey; Turkey
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 12-Aug-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb7c6e2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401