Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium atlanticum Ball (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trifolium atlanticum Ball
Synonyms:
Trifolium gemellum subsp. atlanticum (Ball) Dobignard (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Trifolium ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Morocco; Morocco
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 09-Aug-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb7cd63-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401