Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella plicata Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trigonella plicata Boiss.
Synonyms:
Medicago plicata (Boiss.) Sirj. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Trigonella ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Turkey; Turkey
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 09-Aug-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb7e32a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401