Accepted scientific name:
Acacia viscifolia Maiden & Blakely (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia viscifolia Maiden & Blakely
Synonyms:
Racosperma viscifolium (Maiden & Blakely) Pedley (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Acacia ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Australia: Western Australia
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 29-Jul-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb7fffb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401